Our Services

The Bonsella Group offer our clients a wide variety of services, including:
Accounting & Audit
Business Services
Taxation
Self Managed Superannuation Funds

Bonsella Business Solutions holds a limited Australian Financial Services License to enable us to provide advice and guidance to our clients relating to superannuation and self managed superannuation funds. Please see our Financial Services Guide.

See also Our Privacy Statement

Accounting & Audit

As a member of the Institute of Chartered Accountants (ICAA), Bonsella Business Solutions is committed to providing accurate, unbiased information to our business and individual clients so that they can make educated and effective decisions.

Our accounting and audit services include:
– Financial Statement preparation and analysis
– BAS & IAS preparation and review
– Self Managed Superannuation Funds
Bookkeeping
– Accounts ‘clean up’
– Audit of incorporated associations

Business Services

Buying, selling, starting or just running a business requires adequate analysis and ongoing review. Bonsella Business Solutions specialises in determining business structures that are considerate of asset protection, income tax effectiveness, capital gains tax and succession planning. We prepare due diligence reports and valuations as well as product costing and pricing analysis. Our analysis is based on established and recognised benchmarks.

We provide a full range of accounting, audit, tax and advisory services to business in a wide range of industries across Australia.

Our business services include:
– Business Structure Review
– Finance Proposals
– Efficiency reviews
– Strategic planning
– IT systems implementation and review
– Internal financial systems review
– Management Consulting
– Bookkeeping
– Payroll Services
– Business Administration
– Financial training

Taxation

Bonsella Business Solutions is a unique firm of innovative business-oriented accountants who are dedicated to helping you and your business grow and prosper. Our aim is to improve your profitability, maximise your after-tax return, and plan your future to enhance your success.

Because successful clients require exceptional tax advice and planning, we have made tax services the cornerstone of our firm.

We have a number of tax specialists, each supported by a team dedicated to working closely with their clients. We prepare and electronically lodge Income Tax Returns, Business Activity Statements, Fringe Benefits Tax Returns and other compliance returns for individuals, partnerships, companies, trusts and superannuation funds from a broad range of industry sectors.

Our taxation services include:
– Income Tax Return preparation & analysis
Tax estimation and planning
– Self Managed Superannuation Funds
– BAS & IAS preparation & review

Self Managed Superannuation Funds

We can help keep your retirement objectives on track by ensuring that your self managed superannuation fund (SMSF) is administered in accordance with all current legislative requirements.

Bonsella’s self managed superannuation fund services include:
– Establishing SMSF’s
– Advising on structure and membership
– Preparing financial statements and annual ATO compliance returns
– Organising actuarial certification.

We also examine your tax effective retirement strategies and are certified to act as an independent SMSF auditor.

Our Privacy Statement

Bonsella Business Solutions Pty Limited (we, us, our) are committed to ensuring the confidentiality and security of your personal information. Our Privacy Policy detailing our handling of personal information is available upon request or from our website www.bonsella.com.au. You may request access to information held about you by contacting our Privacy Officer.
We collect personal information for the following purposes:
– Provide accounting and other related services to our clients.
– Provide financial product advice and dealing services in relation to superannuation products, and to advise only in relation to certain classes of products.
– Provide our clients with information about our services.
– Comply with our legal obligations.
– Help us conduct, manage and enhance our business.

We base our advice on the personal information you provide us. It is important that our advice is based on complete and accurate information. If you do not provide us with full and accurate information, this can affect the advice we are able to provide to you.
We may use or disclose the personal information we collect for the purposes set out above. We may disclose your personal information to:
– Third parties who we engage to do work on our behalf.
– Consultants we engage, such as our lawyers, and other advisors.
– Organisations involved in a transfer or sale of all or part of our assets or business (including accounts and trade receivables).
– Organisations involved in managing our funding functions;
– An investigator or recovery agent.
– Regulatory authorities, if required by law.
– Anyone else to whom you authorise us to disclose it.

We will only disclose your personal information to these organisations to enable them to undertake specified management, administration and advisory services. Our Privacy Policy contains information about how you may access and seek correction of the personal information we hold about you; and complain about a breach of the Australian Privacy Principles, and find out how Bonsella Business Solutions Pty Limited will deal with a privacy complaint.